Pilgrim Faculty

List of 53 members.

  • Amalisa Abels 

    Elementary Faculty-Kindergarten
  • Naz Alibhai 

    Early Ed Faculty
  • Darci Anderson 

    EE-3rd Grade Music Faculty
  • Armine Assatryan 

    Early Education-Faculty
  • Desiree Banta 

    Elementary - 3rd Grade Faculty
  • Daryl Barry 

    Learning Support Specialist
  • Tyler Beardsley 

    Elementary & Secondary STEM, Coach & Advisory
  • Brooke Boykin 

    Elementary - 3rd Grade Faculty
  • Carmen Camacho 

    Secondary-Spanish
  • Sarah Chaskes 

    Middle School-English/History & Advisory
  • Joe Concialdi 

    Secondary-Mathematics & Coach
  • Enrique Cortez 

    Elementary & Secondary Athletics
  • Carly Farah 

    Elementary - 5th Grade Faculty
  • Ruben Geerman 

    4-5th & Secondary - Instrumental Music
  • Rose Hajian 

    Elementary - 4th Grade Faculty
  • Juan Carlos Hernandez 

    Secondary-Spanish
  • Lexie Holden 

    Elementary - 2nd Grade Faculty
  • Renee Houston 

    Early Ed Faculty
  • Stephen Hurley 

    Secondary-English
  • Jason Ickovitz 

    School Counselor & Advisor
  • Katie Kanen 

    Elementary - 2nd Grade Faculty
  • Timothy Keylada 

    Secondary Stem Faculty
  • Debbie Koller 

    Elementary - 5th Grade Faculty
  • Hana Kwon 

    Elementary - 2nd Grade Faculty
  • Janne Larsen 

    Secondary-Art; Advisory Coordinator
  • Alexandra Lascano-Morris 

    Early Education-Faculty
  • Kathleen Logue 

    Secondary-Science, Engineering & Advisory
  • Beth Loheed 

    Secondary-English
  • Christine Mai 

    Learning Support Specialist
  • Joshua Manly 

    Head of Team Development, Coach
  • Michelle Martinez 

    Secondary-History
  • Dorian Maynard 

    Secondary-English
  • Bree Miller 

    Elementary Teacher
  • Linda Miller 

    4-5 & Secondary-Theater & Advisory
  • Anardis Navarro 

    Extended Care Yard Staff
  • Ryan Oishi 

    Secondary-Mathematics & Dean of Student Life
  • Mina Ortega 

    Elementary & Secondary-Dance
  • Rachel Pear 

    Elementary - 4th Grade Faculty
  • Gabriel Perkins 

    Secondary STEM MS Faculty
  • Sonia Rodriguez 

    Early Education Assistant Director, Early Education Admissions
  • Susana Santiago 

    Early Ed Faculty
  • Michael Sarafian 

    Elementary & Secondary Athletics
  • Amanda Stewart 

    Elementary - Second Grade Faculty
  • Chi-Chi Sun 

    Secondary-ESOL; World Languages
  • Samantha Sutter 

    Early Ed Faculty
  • Courtney Terzyan 

    Secondary Stem Faculty
  • Brian Ulatowski 

    Secondary-Humanities
  • Thomas Vance 

    Secondary - STEM Faculty
  • Miriam Vargas 

    Elementary - World Languages (Spanish)
  • Blake Walker 

    Secondary-MS Humanities
  • Sherry Walker 

    Elementary-World Languages (Mandarin)
  • Liyan Wang 

    Secondary-Mandarin Teacher
  • Jonathan Woods 

    Secondary-History

Pilgrim Administration & Staff

List of 26 members.

  • Marissa Boyle 

    Assistant Director of Advancement
  • Maite Cervik 

    Chief Operating Officer
  • Max Cisneros 

    IT Team
  • Sheryl Cohen 

    Early Education and Elementary Director
  • Annie Dominguez 

    Senior Accountant
  • Maria Garcia 

    Accounts Payable Business Office
  • Joseph Gotti 

    Commonwealth Cafe
  • Ryan Grady 

    Head of Secondary School
  • Kelsey Hammer 

    School Nurse
  • Megan Holmstrom 

    Director of Innovation
  • Victor Ibanez 

    Extended Care Yard Staff
  • Aaron Jo 

    Accounting Manager
  • Nora Kiely 

    Director of Student Services
  • Carole Koneff 

    Elementary Librarian
  • Patricia Kong 

    Head of School
  • Nari Kye 

    Director of Advancement
  • Robin Lau 

    Director of Achievement
  • Alicia Levano 

    Executive Assistant to the Head of School, Admissions Assistant
  • Alex Lingois 

    Play Team and After-Care Coordinator
  • Jeenifer Monzon 

    Extended Care Yard Staff
  • Thi Nguyen 

    Assistant to Secondary Director
  • Annie Nolan 

    Extended Care Yard Staff
  • Samantha Powell 

    Director of Enrollment Management and Community Outreach
  • Jose Reyes 

    Director of Facilities
  • Hector Valdez 

    Facilities Staff
  • April Wind 

    Registrar & Admissions Support