We grow students.

Pilgrim Faculty

List of 60 members.

  • Amalisa Abels 

    Elementary-First Grade
  • Katrina Alexy 

    Elementary-Art, Arts Chair
  • Armine Assatryan 

    Early Education-Faculty
  • Desiree Banta 

    Elementary-Third Grade
  • Daryl Barry 

    Elementary-Fourth Grade
  • Tyler Beardsley 

    Elementary & Secondary STEM, Coach & Advisory
  • Carmen Camacho 

    Secondary-Spanish
  • Sarah Chaskes 

    Middle School-English/History & Advisory
  • Joe Concialdi 

    Secondary-Mathematics & Coach
  • Enrique Cortez 

    Elementary & Secondary Athletics
  • Carly Farah 

    Elementary-Fourth Grade
  • Eric Fodor 

    Secondary-History
  • Nivedita Godavarthi 

    Secondary - STEM faculty
  • Ryan Grady 

    Director of Secondary School, Secondary-Mathematics
  • Evan Hassan 

    Elementary-Kindergarten
  • Leah Hebie 

    Director of Academic Affairs, Secondary-ESOL & Coach
  • Juan Carlos Hernandez 

    Secondary-Spanish
  • Lexie Holden 

    Elementary-Second Grade
  • Renee Houston 

    Elementary-Second Grade
  • Stephen Hurley 

    Secondary-English
  • Jason Ickovitz 

    School Counselor & Advisor
  • Katie Kanen 

    Elementary-Kindergarten
  • Lael Kaplon 

    Elementary-Kindergarten
  • Nora Kiely 

    Director of Teaching and Learning, Secondary - Mathematics
  • Debbie Koller 

    Elementary-Fifth Grade
  • Hana Kwon 

    Elementary- 1st Grade Associate
  • Janne Larsen 

    Secondary-Art; Advisory Coordinator
  • Alexandra Lascano-Morris 

    Early Education-Faculty
  • Kathleen Logue 

    Secondary-Science, Engineering & Advisory
  • Beth Loheed 

    Secondary-English
  • Joshua Manly 

    Head of Team Development, Coach
  • Michelle Martinez 

    Secondary-History
  • Dorian Maynard 

    Secondary-English
  • Meaghan McLoughlin 

    Director of Student Life
  • Linda Miller 

    4-5 & Secondary-Theater & Advisory
  • Hans Molnar 

    Secondary - Yearbook, Film/Video Production & Advisory
  • Marquita Morgan 

    Early Education - Faculty
  • Ryan Oishi 

    Secondary-Mathematics
  • Mina Ortega 

    Elementary & Secondary-Dance
  • Rachel Pear 

    Elementary-Fourth Grade
  • Aracely Perez 

    Early Education-Faculty
  • Meg Petchel 

    Elementary-Fifth Grade
  • Sonia Rodriguez 

    Early Education-Faculty
  • Christine San 

    Early Education-Faculty
  • Jessica Sandoval 

    Early Education - Faculty
  • Michael Sarafian 

    Elementary & Secondary Athletics
  • Michael Serrano 

    Secondary-Dance Coach
  • Michael Smith 

    Elementary & Secondary Athletics
  • Micah Stauffer 

    Secondary - Athletics & History & Advisory
  • Chi-Chi Sun 

    Secondary-ESOL; World Languages
  • Caleb Teachey 

    Secondary - STEM faculty
  • Elizabeth Turro 

    Secondary-History
  • Steve Turro 

    4 & 5, Secondary-Instrumental Music
  • Melissa Urrutia 

    Early Ed Faculty
  • Miriam Vargas 

    Elementary - World Languages (Spanish)
  • Tamara Wagner 

    Elementary-Third Grade
  • Sherry Walker 

    Elementary-World Languages (Mandarin)
  • Liyan Wang 

    Secondary-Mandarin Teacher
  • Eddie Washington 

    Secondary - STEM faculty
  • Yurie Yoshida 

    Early Ed - 3rd Grade Music

Pilgrim Administration & Staff

List of 31 members.

  • Joseph Arredondo 

    Front Office Ambassador
  • Paul Barsky 

    Head of School
  • Maite Cervik 

    Chief Operating Officer
  • Sheryl Cohen 

    Early Education and Elementary Director
  • Hazel Diaz 

    Nurse
  • Beth Duffy 

    Advancement Assistant
  • Joseph Gotti 

    Commonwealth Cafe
  • Ryan Grady 

    Director of Secondary School, Secondary-Mathematics
  • Leah Hebie 

    Director of Academic Affairs, Secondary-ESOL & Coach
  • Reyna Hernandez 

    Extended Care Staff
  • Victor Ibanez 

    Extended Care Staff
  • Nora Kiely 

    Director of Teaching and Learning, Secondary - Mathematics
  • Carole Koneff 

    Elementary Librarian
  • Patricia Kong 

    Associate Head of School, Director of Admissions
  • Catie Langston 

    Director of Advancement
  • Alicia Levano 

    Executive Assistant to the Head of School and Admissions Support
  • Emi Lomibao 

    Director of Residence (Dorm)
  • Guadalupe Lopez 

    Dorm Parent
  • Meaghan McLoughlin 

    Director of Student Life
  • Sindy Moreno 

    Front Office Ambassador - Receptionist
  • Mimi Pak 

    After Care, Yard
  • Karla Perez 

    After Care, Yard
  • Jorge Quiroa 

    Director of Play
  • Jose Reyes 

    Director of Technology, Director of Facilities
  • Linda Sallas 

    Community Service Coordinator
  • Guillermo Serrano 

    Senior Accountant
  • Hector Valdez 

    Facilities Staff
  • Marissa Viramontes 

    Admissions Assistant
  • Karin Williams 

    Dorm Parent
  • Kristine Williams 

    Secondary-Librarian & Director of Marketing
  • April Wind 

    Registrar & Admissions Support